Saturday, January 19, 2008

Friday Porn: Meghan McCain Edition


Want some Straight Talk about the race for the White House 2008? Hmmm? Here goes: Meghan McCain is gonna be the hottest First Daughter since Patti Davis.

On Saturday, by convincing several Republicans to actually vote for him, John McCain brought Team DN's collective wet dream one step closer to being realized. Meghan, for those uninitiated (or with lives of their own), is the Internets face of the John McCain for President campaign, with her personal blog, McCain Blogette. The site features pictures and playlists and videos and shit about makeup which we scrolled past and liberal use of the word "incredible." Meghan demonstrates a forthrightness on her blog that would make her old man proud and showcases enough primary colors in her wardrobe to make Karl Lagerfeld blush.

War hero dad, punkish fashion sense, a hipster's taste in music, basic command of the English language. What more do you need, America? In the remaining primary contests -- whether you live in New York, California, or even in one of the crap states -- The Darn News is encouraging you to vote for a Meghan McCain Whitehouse. So pull a lever, touch the appropriate screen, or merely trade your finest goose for a number of state delegates to be determined later, and give Senator John McCain the nomination, guaranteeing that even if our current War on Terror never ends, at least the music won't suck.

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

I'm glad to see that Team DeeN, or DN, or DP, or whatever the hell you are this week, is focused on the important issues of this election, like who has the hottest offspring. Maybe if you guys have the time you could look into which candidates have the best hair, or the most satisfying sex life, or fuzzywuzziest pet kittehs! LOLCATS!!1!
Way to turn into old media, tools.

The Duke from Dukes Court said...

you should do a post about the children of all of the prospective canidates... seriously, are there other hotties?

Is Meghan single?

Dom the Bomb said...

I'd like to break my dick off in Meghan's ass.